The University of Illinois OAI-PMH Data Provider Registry [Home]

Repository Details     [ Go To: Identity Metadata Formats Sets Friends Record Counts Namespace URIs]

ER(R)GO. Teoria–Literatura–Kultura
Primary Base URL: http://www.journals.us.edu.pl/index.php/ERRGO/oai [ Query Repository: Identify, ListMetadataFormats, ListSets ]
Protocol Version: 2.0
Repository ID: ojs.www.journals.us.edu.pl
Last Checked On: 1/13/2017 3:08:02 PM has been checked 1 times
HTTP Response Headers:
Connection: keep-alive
Date: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 21:03:20 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/xml
Server: nginx
Set-Cookie: OJSSID=rh08mgma51om9d6qtbir3hobl4; path=/; domain=www.journals.us.edu.pl
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
X-Powered-By: PleskLin

Identify (from cache): View Raw Identify Response

xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/'
OAI-PMH:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/OAI-PMH.xsd'
responseDate: 2017-01-13T21:03:23Z
Identify:
repositoryName: ER(R)GO. Teoria–Literatura–Kultura
protocolVersion: 2.0
adminEmail: errgo@us.edu.pl
earliestDatestamp: 2014-03-12T19:41:16Z
deletedRecord: persistent
granularity: YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ssZ
compression: gzip
compression: deflate
description:
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai-identifier'
oai-identifier:
scheme: oai
repositoryIdentifier: ojs.www.journals.us.edu.pl
delimiter: :
sampleIdentifier: oai:ojs.www.journals.us.edu.pl:article/1
description:
xmlns='http://oai.dlib.vt.edu/OAI/metadata/toolkit'
toolkit:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://oai.dlib.vt.edu/OAI/metadata/toolkit http://oai.dlib.vt.edu/OAI/metadata/toolkit.xsd'
title: Open Journal Systems
author:
name: Public Knowledge Project
version: 2.4.3.0

ListMetadataFormats (from cache):

metadataPrefixschemametadataNamespaceQuery Repository
marcxml http://www.loc.gov/standards/marcxml/schema/MARC21slim.xsd http://www.loc.gov/MARC21/slim ListIdentifiers ListRecords
nlm http://dtd.nlm.nih.gov/publishing/2.3/xsd/journalpublishing.xsd http://td.nlm.nih.gov/publishing/2.3 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
oai_dc http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ ListIdentifiers ListRecords
oai_marc http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/1.1/oai_marc.xsd http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/1.1/oai_marc ListIdentifiers ListRecords
rfc1807 http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/1.1/rfc1807.xsd http://info.internet.isi.edu:80/in-notes/rfc/files/rfc1807.txt ListIdentifiers ListRecords

ListSets, even empty sets (from cache): Only Show Sets with Records

setSpec
(hex decoding)
setNamesetDescriptionsRecord Count (oai_dc)Query Repository
ERRGO
ER(R)GO. Teoria–Literatura–Kultura
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
548 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:4RED
Czwórka redakcyjna
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
6 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:ART
Articles
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
0 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:COLOPHON
stopka redakcyjna
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
43 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:EDITORIAL
wstęp/editorial
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
69 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:FULL
Cały numer
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
55 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:INFO
informacje dla autorów
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
14 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:NJ
nostalgie jubileuszowe
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
4 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:NOTES
noty o książkach
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
33 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:OKO
omówienia - komentarze - opracowania
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
25 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:OKP
omówienia - komentarze - polemiki
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
10 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:OPK
opinie - polemiki - komentarze
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
1 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:PKRU
polemiki - komentarze - rozmowy - uwagi
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
30 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:PKU
polemiki - komentarze - uwagi
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
3 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:PRU
polemiki - rozmowy - uwagi
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
7 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:REC
recenzje
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
52 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:RECVD
książki nadesłane / books received
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
4 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:RED
strony redakcyjne
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
49 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:RNO
recenzje - noty - omówienia
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
27 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:RSE
rozprawy - szkice - eseje
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
314 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:SUMMARIES
summaries in english
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
42 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:TRANS
przekłady
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
50 ListIdentifiers ListRecords
ERRGO:VKA
varia - kontynuacje - antycypacje
xmlns='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/'
dc:
xmlns='http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance'
schemaLocation='http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/ http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc.xsd'
xmlns='http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/'
description:
66 ListIdentifiers ListRecords


Has Friends:

No Friends Found

Is Friend Of:

No Friends Of Found

Record Counts (including zero) and Sample Records: Only Show Sets with Records

Record Counts (link to sample records from cache)
setSpecmarcxmlnlmoai_dcoai_marcrfc1807
17791779177917791779
ERRGO 548548548548548
ERRGO:4RED 66666
ERRGO:ART 00000
ERRGO:COLOPHON 4343434343
ERRGO:EDITORIAL 6969696969
ERRGO:FULL 5555555555
ERRGO:INFO 1414141414
ERRGO:NJ 44444
ERRGO:NOTES 3333333333
ERRGO:OKO 2525252525
ERRGO:OKP 1010101010
ERRGO:OPK 11111
ERRGO:PKRU 3030303030
ERRGO:PKU 33333
ERRGO:PRU 77777
ERRGO:REC 5252525252
ERRGO:RECVD 44444
ERRGO:RED 4949494949
ERRGO:RNO 2727272727
ERRGO:RSE 314314314314314
ERRGO:SUMMARIES 4242424242
ERRGO:TRANS 5050505050
ERRGO:VKA 6666666666

Distinct Namespaces Used by the Repository:

http://dtd.nlm.nih.gov/publishing/2.3
http://info.internet.isi.edu:80/in-notes/rfc/files/rfc1807.txt
http://oai.dlib.vt.edu/OAI/metadata/toolkit
http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/
http://www.loc.gov/MARC21/slim
http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/1.1/oai_marc
http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/
http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai_dc/
http://www.openarchives.org/OAI/2.0/oai-identifier
http://www.w3.org/1998/Math/MathML
http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink
http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Grainger Engineering Library Information Center
Comments to: Tom Habing
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Engineering Library
1301 West Springfield
Urbana, IL 61801
Phone: 217-244-4425
Updated on: 2017-06-26